205 Robert St Elrosa, MN 56325
Estimated Value: $165,274 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Robert St, Elrosa, MN 56325 and is currently estimated at $181,319, approximately $163 per square foot. 205 Robert St is a home with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Kampsen Robert
Bought by
Kampsen Paul and Kampsen Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampsen Paul | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $146,800 | $13,100 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $880 | $120,000 | $13,100 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $754 | $114,300 | $13,100 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $676 | $81,500 | $11,400 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map