215 Bauer St Elrosa, MN 56325
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Bauer St, Elrosa, MN 56325 and is currently estimated at $234,265, approximately $145 per square foot. 215 Bauer St is a home with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Mathilda Breitbach Aka
Bought by
Deters Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deters Gary | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $239,100 | $13,100 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $199,600 | $13,100 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $190,200 | $13,100 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $149,900 | $11,400 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $149,900 | $11,400 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $139,300 | $6,700 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $990 | $128,000 | $6,700 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $814 | $100,700 | $5,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $816 | $100,900 | $5,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map