205 Rosier Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $259,305 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rosier Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $283,435, approximately $194 per square foot. 205 Rosier Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $177,042 | $79,262 | $97,780 |
| 2024 | $564 | $172,088 | $74,308 | $97,780 |
| 2023 | $524 | $162,795 | $67,373 | $95,422 |
| 2022 | $434 | $181,339 | $64,401 | $116,938 |
| 2021 | $429 | $138,738 | $53,502 | $85,236 |
| 2020 | $366 | $135,533 | $51,025 | $84,508 |
| 2019 | $311 | $126,252 | $46,071 | $80,181 |
| 2018 | $271 | $120,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $110,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $94,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $88,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $87,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,811 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map