205 S King St Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S King St, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $622,667, approximately $218 per square foot. 205 S King St is a home with nearby schools including Shepherdstown Elementary School, Shepherdstown Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $314,500 | $109,700 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $297,900 | $109,700 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $283,800 | $109,700 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $235,800 | $83,900 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $219,900 | $83,900 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $210,600 | $83,900 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $210,600 | $83,900 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $212,200 | $83,900 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $212,200 | $83,900 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $213,700 | $83,900 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $213,700 | $83,900 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $215,200 | $83,900 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map