205 Seton Place Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Seton Place, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $294,676, approximately $329 per square foot. 205 Seton Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Pascual Joselito B and Pascual Emma L
Bought by
Joselito Pascual Revocable Living Trust and Emma Pascual Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joselito Pascual Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $25,000 | $5,299 | $19,701 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $20,000 | $3,785 | $16,215 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $20,000 | $3,785 | $16,215 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $20,000 | $3,785 | $16,215 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $15,276 | $2,649 | $12,627 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $15,276 | $2,649 | $12,627 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $17,165 | $2,649 | $14,516 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $15,303 | $2,271 | $13,032 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $15,303 | $2,271 | $13,032 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $15,303 | $2,271 | $13,032 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $13,752 | $2,081 | $11,671 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $13,752 | $2,081 | $11,671 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $13,752 | $2,081 | $11,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map