205 Shipley Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Shipley Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,183,135, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 205 Shipley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Westborough Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $478,767 | $203,688 | $275,079 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $460,180 | $195,780 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $451,159 | $191,942 | $259,217 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $442,314 | $188,179 | $254,135 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $437,780 | $186,250 | $251,530 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $429,198 | $182,599 | $246,599 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $358,038 | $179,019 | $179,019 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $351,018 | $175,509 | $175,509 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $344,136 | $172,068 | $172,068 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $338,968 | $169,484 | $169,484 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $332,330 | $166,165 | $166,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map