205 Stanbridge Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,797,000 - $2,026,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Stanbridge Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,914,206, approximately $736 per square foot. 205 Stanbridge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Kestler William James and Arno Elizabeth
Bought by
William And Elizabeth Kestler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Bought by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Bought by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Bought by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Hountalas Michael R and Hountalas Denise M
Bought by
Kestler William James and Kestler Elizabeth Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Jung Joel R & Maianne Tre
Bought by
Hountalas Michael Raymond and Hountalas Denise Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Jung Joel R and Jung Marianne M
Bought by
Jung Joel R and Jung Marianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Stevenson James B and Stevenson Carol W
Bought by
Jung Joel R and Jung Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Elizabeth Kestler Trust | -- | Johnson Eliz C A | |
| Kestler William James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kestler William James | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kestler William James | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kestler William James | -- | -- | |
| Kestler William James | $870,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hountalas Michael Raymond | $625,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jung Joel R | -- | -- | |
| Jung Joel R | $372,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kestler William James | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kestler William James | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kestler William James | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hountalas Michael Raymond | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Joel R | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,553 | $1,236,944 | $625,582 | $611,362 |
| 2024 | $13,924 | $1,212,691 | $613,316 | $599,375 |
| 2023 | $13,924 | $1,188,914 | $601,291 | $587,623 |
| 2022 | $13,821 | $1,165,602 | $589,501 | $576,101 |
| 2021 | $13,527 | $1,142,748 | $577,943 | $564,805 |
| 2019 | $13,252 | $1,108,854 | $560,801 | $548,053 |
| 2018 | $12,762 | $1,087,112 | $549,805 | $537,307 |
| 2017 | $12,301 | $1,065,797 | $539,025 | $526,772 |
| 2016 | $11,573 | $991,500 | $501,449 | $490,051 |
| 2015 | $10,319 | $875,000 | $442,530 | $432,470 |
| 2014 | $9,576 | $803,000 | $406,116 | $396,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map