205 Tucker Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Tucker Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $280,094, approximately $168 per square foot. 205 Tucker Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Stonebridge Elementary School, and Brandon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2021
Sold by
King John Cory and King Amanda N
Bought by
Haygood Andrew Steven and Haygood Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,480
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Devlin Builders Llc
Bought by
King John Cory and King Amanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,060
Interest Rate
6.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haygood Andrew Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King John Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History