205 Us Highway 2 E Columbia Falls, MT 59912
Estimated Value: $601,696
Studio
--
Bath
5,600
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Us Highway 2 E, Columbia Falls, MT 59912 and is currently estimated at $601,696, approximately $107 per square foot. 205 Us Highway 2 E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Holding Elizabeth
Bought by
Falls Fitness Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falls Fitness Center Llc | -- | Insured Titles Lte |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falls Fitness Center Llc | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |