NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 W Gloria Dr Eureka, IL 61530

Estimated Value: $143,740 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2021

Last sale price $117,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,060 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Eureka High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2021

Beautifully remodeled ranch home in Eureka! This 1132 sqft ranch home features a living room, an informal dining room, a kitchen, 3 nicely sized bedrooms, a full bathroom and a laundry room. Outside you will find an oversized 1 stall garage with outside storage, a patio and nice flat back yard. Updates include new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring throughout, new drywall, new paint, new electrical, new doors, trim and hardware, and new lighting. This home shines and is sure to amaze. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071 Listed on: 12/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Wiegand

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.129746

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x160
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-13-215-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,044

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Radon Mitigation System
  • Living Area: 1132

• Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 60X160
  • Parcel #: 13-13-215-004
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2044
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-5.92%
Current Estimated Value
$157,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,344
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,091

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2017
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
List Price
$95,500
Sold Price
$86,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-9.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.23%
Original Mortgage
$87,373
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiegand Christina $117,500 Cusack Gilfillan Oday Llc
Buckman Alexander $86,500 Hometown Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiegand Christina $111,600
Previous Owner Buckman Alexander $87,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $117,500 -5.9% $104 / Sq Ft
02/07/2021 02/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $124,900 +44.4% $110 / Sq Ft
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Sold $86,500 -9.4% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $95,500 +34.5% $84 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $71,000 -16.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2011 11/11/11 For Sale $84,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,641 $38,838 $6,338 $32,500
2023 $2,327 $35,517 $5,796 $29,721
2022 $2,187 $33,089 $5,400 $27,689
2021 $2,112 $31,245 $5,099 $26,146
2020 $2,094 $31,241 $5,098 $26,143
2019 $2,044 $31,449 $5,132 $26,317
2018 $2,097 $31,439 $5,130 $26,309
2017 $2,588 $31,128 $5,079 $26,049
2016 $2,608 $31,128 $5,079 $26,049
2015 $2,036 $30,351 $4,952 $25,399
2014 $2,036 $29,567 $4,824 $24,743
2013 $2,036 $29,567 $4,824 $24,743

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1220866

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-13-215-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.