R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ross Day
Day Realty Inc
(405) 823-6230
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $206,000
Check out this property in the Tuttle OT Addition. Close to downtown, huge backyard with small shed and large storage building. Please allow 5-6 business days for seller response. Bank of America, employees and employees household members of the Bank are prohibited from purchasing this property.. Proof of funds with all cash offers, approval letter on financed offers required.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noachilles Llc | $75,000 | Washita Valley Abstract & Titl | |
| East Creek Properties Llc | -- | Washita Valley Abstract & Titl | |
| East Creek Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Regena | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Marlow Elwina A | -- | None Available | |
| Marlow, Elwina A. Trust | -- | -- | |
| R.Carr & C.Marlow Succ Tr | -- | -- | |
| Merlow Elwina A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Regena | $16,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $47,500 | -21.5% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | For Sale | $60,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $13,008 | $1,810 | $11,198 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $12,063 | $2,946 | $9,117 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $11,489 | $3,619 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $10,941 | $3,619 | $7,322 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $11,074 | $3,619 | $7,455 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $11,274 | $3,619 | $7,655 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $10,819 | $3,433 | $7,386 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $10,303 | $3,278 | $7,025 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $9,813 | $1,925 | $7,888 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $9,982 | $1,925 | $8,057 |
| 2015 | $918 | $10,247 | $1,925 | $8,322 |
| 2014 | $918 | $8,965 | $462 | $8,503 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ross Day
Day Realty Inc
(405) 823-6230
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gayle Hutcherson
New Horizons Realty LLC
(405) 326-6273
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 522592
APN: T001-00-020-006-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.