205 W Lotta St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Lotta St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $255,776, approximately $263 per square foot. 205 W Lotta St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $212,400 | $31,400 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $196,100 | $31,400 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $164,200 | $31,400 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $166,400 | $26,700 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $125,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $118,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $109,386 | $16,900 | $92,486 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $106,885 | $15,600 | $91,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,885 | $15,600 | $91,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map