205 W Mason Loop Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Mason Loop, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $120,157, approximately $145 per square foot. 205 W Mason Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Larry Pohlmeyer and Larry Gaye
Bought by
Vines David Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines David Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $71,294 | $3,750 | $67,544 |
| 2024 | $513 | $58,665 | $3,750 | $54,915 |
| 2023 | $469 | $35,094 | $3,750 | $31,344 |
| 2022 | $547 | $35,094 | $3,750 | $31,344 |
| 2021 | $588 | $35,094 | $3,750 | $31,344 |
| 2020 | $232 | $13,270 | $3,750 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $241 | $13,270 | $3,750 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $241 | $13,270 | $3,750 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $68 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map