291 W Mason Loop Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 W Mason Loop, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $155,876, approximately $147 per square foot. 291 W Mason Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Ynfante Rosie A
Bought by
Reyes Jerry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jerry W | -- | Huntsville Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $127,899 | $32,000 | $95,899 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $104,758 | $32,000 | $72,758 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $93,667 | $32,000 | $61,667 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $93,667 | $32,000 | $61,667 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $93,667 | $32,000 | $61,667 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $93,667 | $32,000 | $61,667 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $73,667 | $12,000 | $61,667 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $73,667 | $12,000 | $61,667 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $67,321 | $12,000 | $55,321 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $67,321 | $12,000 | $55,321 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,321 | $12,000 | $55,321 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,028 | $12,000 | $43,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map