205 W Relation St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,471
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Relation St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $375,407, approximately $108 per square foot. 205 W Relation St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,940 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,622 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,622 | $27,422 | $1,844 | $25,578 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $25,702 | $1,844 | $23,858 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $21,617 | $1,700 | $19,917 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $18,659 | $1,700 | $16,959 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map