Seller's Agent in 2026
Billie Myrick
Moran
(228) 990-5706
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
GOLF CART DISTRICT! Close to everything! 4BR's with 2.5 Baths with New luxury vinyl floors, freshly painted, and a fenced backyard with a shed. Add a few of your special touches to make this home your own.
Vacant on SUPRA - Agents, please show anytime, just be courteous if another agent is showing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $13,286 | $2,601 | $10,685 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $12,282 | $2,534 | $9,748 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $12,282 | $2,534 | $9,748 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $12,282 | $2,534 | $9,748 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $12,384 | $2,534 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $10,733 | $2,204 | $8,529 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $10,733 | $2,204 | $8,529 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $10,733 | $2,204 | $8,529 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $10,733 | $2,204 | $8,529 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $10,733 | $2,204 | $8,529 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $66,500 | $14,690 | $51,810 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $10,166 | $2,204 | $7,962 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $10,166 | $2,204 | $7,962 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Billie Myrick
Moran
(228) 990-5706
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Merry Gutierrez
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O
(228) 875-1272
20 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Tolar
Susan Tolar Realty
(228) 918-3331
9 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4116346
APN: 6-16-05-638.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.