Estimated Value: $381,000 - $404,627
Studio
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Wells Fargo Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $390,209, approximately $185 per square foot. 205 Wells Fargo Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Cothren Richard and Cothren Wincie
Bought by
Cothren Zackery and Cothren Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,924
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Cothren Richard and Wincie And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cothren Zackery | -- | -- | |
| Cothren Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cothren Zackery | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $62,820 | $1,418 | $61,402 |
| 2024 | $900 | $43,332 | $1,399 | $41,933 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $43,332 | $1,399 | $41,933 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $43,332 | $1,399 | $41,933 |
| 2021 | $796 | $30,161 | $1,037 | $29,124 |
| 2020 | $796 | $30,161 | $1,037 | $29,124 |
| 2019 | $796 | $30,161 | $1,037 | $29,124 |
| 2018 | $821 | $30,161 | $1,037 | $29,124 |
| 2017 | $821 | $30,161 | $1,037 | $29,124 |
| 2016 | $900 | $32,208 | $1,075 | $31,133 |
| 2015 | $896 | $32,208 | $1,075 | $31,133 |
| 2014 | $896 | $32,208 | $1,075 | $31,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map