Estimated Value: $142,738 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Prim Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $184,369, approximately $170 per square foot. 3009 Prim Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Jones Mark A and Jones Sue A
Bought by
Verser Billy J S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Bought by
Jones Mark A and Jones Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verser Billy J S | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $15,826 | $1,617 | $14,209 |
| 2024 | $23 | $11,954 | $1,595 | $10,359 |
| 2023 | $23 | $11,954 | $1,595 | $10,359 |
| 2022 | $379 | $11,954 | $1,595 | $10,359 |
| 2021 | $22 | $8,904 | $1,163 | $7,741 |
| 2020 | $22 | $8,904 | $1,163 | $7,741 |
| 2019 | $22 | $8,904 | $1,163 | $7,741 |
| 2018 | $22 | $8,904 | $1,163 | $7,741 |
| 2017 | $20 | $8,904 | $1,163 | $7,741 |
| 2016 | $21 | $9,434 | $1,070 | $8,364 |
| 2015 | $365 | $9,434 | $1,070 | $8,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,434 | $1,070 | $8,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map