NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,000 - $799,177

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2025

Last sale price $749,900 $387 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,729 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic harbor and ocean views including Eastern Point Lighthouse and the Breakwater. This Antique Colonial blends timeless historic character with thoughtful updates and expansions. Highlights include four fireplaces, wide plank flooring and exposed beams. First floor has a modern kitchen, complete with updated cabinets and stainless steel appliances opening to a sunlit sitting room, a dining room with fireplace, beehive oven and built-ins and a spacious step down living room with fireplace and built-ins. Second floor includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recent updates include a new roof, siding on the back of the house, freshly painted exterior and a renovated primary bath. Expansive views from every room plus the front porch and deck. Town water and sewer. Just a short walk to Stage Fort Park, Half Moon Beach, Ravenswood, the Boulevard and downtown restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Buckingham

J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 05/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1710

Lot Details

  • 11,010 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,937 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Light Fixtures
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Sitting Room
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Central Heating
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1904016

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,926

Year Built

Built in 1710

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Antique
  • Year Built: 1710
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Sitting Room, Walk-up Attic
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Laminate, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Beamed Ceilings, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Beamed Ceilings, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Sunken
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1937
  • Living Area: 1937
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: C95243
  • MAIN SO: C95098

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard, Garden
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Scenic View(s)
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Harbor, Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Marina
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1904016
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements, Level, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11010
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6926

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
List Price
$779,900
Sold Price
$749,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.85%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$777,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$590,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Counter Ft $749,900 --
Counter Ft $749,900 --
Rudolph Gary $132,500 --
Rudolph Gary D $132,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Counter Ft $595,000
Closed Counter Ft $595,000
Previous Owner Rudolph Gary D $285,000
Previous Owner Rudolph Gary D $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Sold $749,900 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $749,900 -3.8% $387 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $779,900 0.0% $403 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $779,900 -- $403 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,926 $712,600 $287,000 $425,600
2024 $6,798 $698,700 $273,100 $425,600
2023 $6,531 $616,700 $244,000 $372,700
2022 $6,273 $534,800 $207,400 $327,400
2021 $6,060 $487,100 $188,500 $298,600
2020 $6,003 $486,900 $188,500 $298,400
2019 $5,889 $464,100 $188,500 $275,600
2018 $5,729 $443,100 $188,500 $254,600
2017 $5,558 $421,400 $179,600 $241,800
2016 $5,422 $398,400 $180,000 $218,400
2015 $5,216 $382,100 $180,000 $202,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73375243

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GLOU-000216-000067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.