2050 Barrows St Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,891 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Barrows St, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $67,723, approximately $87 per square foot. 2050 Barrows St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including DeVeaux Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Mira Joseph W
Bought by
Brown Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1988
Sold by
Vernon R L and J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rita M | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Rita M | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,851 | $17,955 | $6,020 | $11,935 |
| 2024 | $12,309 | $17,955 | $6,020 | $11,935 |
| 2023 | $996 | $15,085 | $3,640 | $11,445 |
| 2022 | $995 | $15,085 | $3,640 | $11,445 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $15,085 | $3,640 | $11,445 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $14,315 | $3,430 | $10,885 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $40,900 | $9,800 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $40,900 | $9,800 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $901 | $14,320 | $3,430 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $901 | $14,320 | $3,430 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map