2050 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $770,285 - $833,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $792,571, approximately $353 per square foot. 2050 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Palacios Erasmo
Bought by
Palacios Erasmo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Guardado Emmanuel and Palacios Erasmo
Bought by
Guardad Emmanuel and Palacios Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Palacios Ismael
Bought by
Guardado Emmanuel and Palacios Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Erasmo | -- | None Available | |
| Guardad Emmanuel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Palacios Erasmo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Guardado Emmanuel | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guardad Emmanuel | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Guardado Emmanuel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $284,238 | $96,346 | $187,892 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $278,665 | $94,457 | $184,208 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $273,202 | $92,605 | $180,597 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $267,846 | $90,790 | $177,056 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $262,595 | $89,010 | $173,585 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $259,904 | $88,098 | $171,806 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $254,809 | $86,371 | $168,438 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $249,814 | $84,678 | $165,136 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $240,116 | $81,391 | $158,725 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $236,510 | $80,169 | $156,341 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $231,878 | $78,599 | $153,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map