2050 Rimcrest Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,145,000 - $3,228,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Rimcrest Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,762,785, approximately $772 per square foot. 2050 Rimcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Ksadjikian Hratch and Ksajikian Anna
Bought by
Ksadjikian Hratch and Ksajikian Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,934
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,399,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Ksadjikian Hratch
Bought by
Ksadjikian Hratch and Ksadjikian Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Ksadjikian Anna
Bought by
Ksadjikian Hratch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Vaca Jorge A
Bought by
Ksadjikian Hratch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Vaca Juan G
Bought by
Vaca Jorge A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Davidian Edik
Bought by
Vaca Juan G and Vaca Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksadjikian Hratch | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ksadjikian Hratch | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ksadjikian Hratch | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ksadjikian Hratch | $675,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vaca Jorge A | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Vaca Juan G | $630,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ksadjikian Hratch | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Ksadjikian Hratch | $636,000 | |
| Closed | Ksadjikian Hratch | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaca Juan G | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,646 | $1,325,476 | $522,872 | $802,604 |
| 2024 | $14,646 | $1,299,487 | $512,620 | $786,867 |
| 2023 | $14,317 | $1,274,008 | $502,569 | $771,439 |
| 2022 | $14,070 | $1,249,028 | $492,715 | $756,313 |
| 2021 | $13,815 | $1,224,538 | $483,054 | $741,484 |
| 2019 | $13,291 | $1,188,219 | $468,727 | $719,492 |
| 2018 | $13,013 | $1,164,922 | $459,537 | $705,385 |
| 2016 | $12,395 | $1,119,689 | $441,694 | $677,995 |
| 2015 | $12,144 | $1,102,871 | $435,060 | $667,811 |
| 2014 | $12,035 | $1,081,268 | $426,538 | $654,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map