NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2050 Temblethurst Rd Cleveland, OH 44121

Estimated Value: $258,347 - $307,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,867 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2018

Last sale price $180,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,043 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2018

A beautiful home with tremendous curb appeal on a wonderful street. Hardwood floors throughout (Can also be found under all upstairs carpeting). Large family-style eat-in-kitchen with stainless appliances overlooks one of 2 main floor family room options. A recently painted sunken family room off of the kitchen has beautiful vaulted ceilings. The dining room opens to a 200SF Florida Room of which overlooks the newly constructed (2015) concrete patio. This home is situated on almost a 1/2 acre of professionally landscaped land and is recently fully fenced in the backyard (2015). Partially finished rec room offers additional entertaining/playroom space. All 3 bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor inclusive of a giant master bedroom with private full bath and sitting area. Updated Pella windows throughout. Newer HVAC mechanicals and hot water tank (within 10 years). Updated electrical. Well-maintained slate roof. An entertainers home both inside and out. Easy to show and sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Blumberg

Deleted Agent License #357652 Listed on: 01/24/2018

Deleted Agent

Co-Listed By

Nicole Garofoli

Keller Williams Living License #2013001165

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Colopy

Deleted Agent License #2014001841

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 17,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x227

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 703-31-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 82.12
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 82.12
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 2192
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2192.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 675.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2867.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Chain Link, Full
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass, Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Heated
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Belvoir Gardens

Schools

  • School District: South Euclid-Lyndhurst

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x227
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3960
  • Parcel Number: 703-31-022

Tax Info

  • Tax: 5412

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$281,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$154,469
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Fabrizio Salvadore J and Fabrizio Rosemarie
Bought by
Mckenna John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
Sold by
Fabrizio Rosemarie
Bought by
Fabrizio Salvadore J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agins Kerry M $180,000 Ohio Real Title
Mckenna John A $165,000 Real Estate Title
Fabrizio Salvadore J -- --
Fabrizio Rosemarie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agins Kerry M $176,739
Previous Owner Mckenna John A $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Sold $180,000 -5.3% $63 / Sq Ft
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $190,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,503 $77,665 $15,715 $61,950
2024 $5,902 $77,665 $15,715 $61,950
2023 $5,813 $60,450 $15,120 $45,330
2022 $5,663 $60,445 $15,120 $45,325
2021 $5,619 $60,450 $15,120 $45,330
2020 $5,545 $52,080 $13,020 $39,060
2019 $5,059 $148,800 $37,200 $111,600
2018 $5,034 $52,080 $13,020 $39,060
2017 $5,447 $51,980 $12,570 $39,410
2016 $5,412 $51,980 $12,570 $39,410
2015 $5,247 $51,980 $12,570 $39,410
2014 $5,247 $51,980 $12,570 $39,410

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3968607

MLS Now

APN: 703-31-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.