2050 W Elm Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $341,269 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 W Elm Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $367,817, approximately $324 per square foot. 2050 W Elm Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Bernal Jose A
Bought by
Bernal Gloria and Bernal Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Bernal Jose A and Bernal Gloria
Bought by
Bernal Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Jose A | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernal Jose A | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $174,919 | $49,585 | $125,334 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $168,128 | $47,660 | $120,468 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $164,832 | $46,726 | $118,106 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $161,601 | $45,810 | $115,791 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $159,945 | $45,341 | $114,604 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $156,809 | $44,452 | $112,357 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $153,735 | $43,581 | $110,154 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $150,722 | $42,727 | $107,995 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $147,768 | $41,890 | $105,878 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $145,549 | $41,261 | $104,288 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map