20504 David St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,089,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20504 David St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $974,484, approximately $799 per square foot. 20504 David St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Niederer Clifford Gary
Bought by
Poolos James G and Dunn Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,400
Outstanding Balance
$369,114
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Niederer Clifford Gary
Bought by
Niderer Clifford Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Niederer Carrie
Bought by
Niederer Clifford Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poolos James G | $620,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Niderer Clifford Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Niederer Clifford Gary | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Niederer Clifford Gary | $235,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poolos James G | $496,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Niderer Clifford Gary | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niederer Clifford Gary | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,444 | $760,636 | $304,008 | $456,628 |
| 2024 | $10,202 | $745,723 | $298,048 | $447,675 |
| 2023 | $10,202 | $731,102 | $292,204 | $438,898 |
| 2022 | $9,718 | $716,768 | $286,475 | $430,293 |
| 2021 | $9,505 | $702,714 | $280,858 | $421,856 |
| 2020 | $9,464 | $695,510 | $277,979 | $417,531 |
| 2019 | $9,254 | $681,874 | $272,529 | $409,345 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $668,505 | $267,186 | $401,319 |
| 2017 | $9,941 | $655,398 | $261,948 | $393,450 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $642,548 | $256,812 | $385,736 |
| 2015 | $8,127 | $632,897 | $252,955 | $379,942 |
| 2014 | $7,985 | $620,500 | $248,000 | $372,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map