Estimated Value: $808,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Date St, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $899,685, approximately $442 per square foot. 2051 Date St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Lam Steven D
Bought by
Lam Steven D and Tran Sydney Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,094
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Tran Sydney Quynh
Bought by
Lam Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,077
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$660,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Do An Thi
Bought by
Lam Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,077
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$660,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Pham Cong D
Bought by
Do An Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Oleander Partners
Bought by
Do An Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Steven D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lam Steven D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lam Steven D | $580,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Do An Thi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Do An Thi | $349,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Steven D | $283,000 | |
| Open | Lam Steven D | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do An Thi | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,230 | $792,552 | $409,941 | $382,611 |
| 2024 | $9,230 | $777,012 | $401,903 | $375,109 |
| 2023 | $9,026 | $761,777 | $394,023 | $367,754 |
| 2022 | $9,006 | $746,842 | $386,298 | $360,544 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $680,000 | $347,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $550,000 | $281,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $550,000 | $281,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $525,000 | $269,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $500,000 | $257,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $460,000 | $237,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $450,000 | $232,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $400,000 | $207,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map