4159 Marvin St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Marvin St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $661,695, approximately $682 per square foot. 4159 Marvin St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Parada Jose Saul
Bought by
Parada Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Reynaldo Cruz
Bought by
Parada Jose Saul and Parada Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Jett Jerry L
Bought by
Parada Jose Saul and Parada Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Parada Jose Saul | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Parada Jose Saul | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $96,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parada Jose Saul | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada Jose Saul | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $251,879 | $166,505 | $85,374 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $246,941 | $163,241 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $242,100 | $160,041 | $82,059 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $237,353 | $156,903 | $80,450 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $232,700 | $153,827 | $78,873 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $230,315 | $152,250 | $78,065 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $225,800 | $149,265 | $76,535 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $221,374 | $146,339 | $75,035 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $217,034 | $143,470 | $73,564 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $212,779 | $140,657 | $72,122 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $209,584 | $138,545 | $71,039 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $205,480 | $135,832 | $69,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map