Estimated Value: $1,115,427 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Devonshire Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,149,607, approximately $616 per square foot. 2051 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Calvillo Justine A and Calvillo David M
Bought by
David Calvillo And Justine Algorri Calvillo R and Calvillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Justine Calvillo and Justine David
Bought by
Calvillo David M and Calvillo Justine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Capezzuto and Anthony Sandra R
Bought by
Calvillo David M and Calvillo Justine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,625
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Calvillo And Justine Algorri Calvillo R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvillo David M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Calvillo David M | $237,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvillo David M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvillo David M | $225,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $406,438 | $238,063 | $168,375 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $398,469 | $233,395 | $165,074 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $390,656 | $228,818 | $161,838 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $382,997 | $224,332 | $158,665 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $375,488 | $219,934 | $155,554 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $371,638 | $217,679 | $153,959 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $364,351 | $213,410 | $150,941 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $357,207 | $209,225 | $147,982 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $350,203 | $205,122 | $145,081 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $343,337 | $201,100 | $142,237 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $338,180 | $198,079 | $140,101 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $331,556 | $194,199 | $137,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map