Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Devonshire Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,116,990, approximately $637 per square foot. 454 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Davis Jeanette Hattie
Bought by
Davis Jeanette Hattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Lee Davis Jerry and Lee Jeanette H
Bought by
Davis Jerry Lee and Davis Jeanette Hattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeanette Hattie | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Davis Jerry Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Jeanette Hattie | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $331,889 | $158,593 | $173,296 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $325,382 | $155,483 | $169,899 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $319,002 | $152,434 | $166,568 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $312,748 | $149,446 | $163,302 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $306,616 | $146,516 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $303,473 | $145,014 | $158,459 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $297,523 | $142,171 | $155,352 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $291,690 | $139,384 | $152,306 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $285,971 | $136,651 | $149,320 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $280,364 | $133,971 | $146,393 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $276,153 | $131,958 | $144,195 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $270,744 | $129,373 | $141,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map