2051 E 12th Place Tulsa, OK 74104
Terrace Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,905 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 E 12th Place, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $216,726, approximately $170 per square foot. 2051 E 12th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $10,730 | $1,460 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $10,219 | $2,030 | $8,189 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $9,733 | $2,358 | $7,375 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $9,270 | $2,583 | $6,687 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $8,828 | $2,460 | $6,368 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $8,488 | $2,365 | $6,123 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $8,488 | $2,365 | $6,123 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $8,291 | $2,310 | $5,981 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $7,896 | $2,200 | $5,696 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $7,716 | $2,150 | $5,566 |
| 2015 | $988 | $7,348 | $2,200 | $5,148 |
| 2014 | $979 | $7,348 | $2,200 | $5,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map