2051 Elm Tree Ct Charlottesville, VA 22911
Piney Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,357 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Elm Tree Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $392,589, approximately $204 per square foot. 2051 Elm Tree Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Crawford Zach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,492
Outstanding Balance
$242,214
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Woodbriar Associates
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Zach | $284,012 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $390,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Zach | $275,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $361,900 | $100,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $372,300 | $105,000 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $352,600 | $96,500 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $317,200 | $92,500 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $298,400 | $80,000 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $280,500 | $80,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $274,000 | $70,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $545 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map