20510 Cox Rd Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20510 Cox Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $350,662, approximately $236 per square foot. 20510 Cox Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Margaret L
Bought by
Freeman James D and Freeman Anita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $239,220 | $56,720 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $131,400 | $51,700 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $131,400 | $51,700 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $131,400 | $51,700 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $131,400 | $51,700 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $170,900 | $51,700 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $134,800 | $51,700 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $134,800 | $51,700 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map