20512 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20512 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,338,784, approximately $578 per square foot. 20512 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Yu Jason
Bought by
Yu Chyu Yow and Yu Chi Ring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Yu Chyu Yow and Yu Chi Ring
Bought by
Yu Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Chyu Yow | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $459,347 | $185,644 | $273,703 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $450,341 | $182,004 | $268,337 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $441,512 | $178,436 | $263,076 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $432,856 | $174,938 | $257,918 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $424,369 | $171,508 | $252,861 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $411,784 | $166,422 | $245,362 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $403,710 | $163,159 | $240,551 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $388,035 | $156,824 | $231,211 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $382,207 | $154,469 | $227,738 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $374,721 | $151,444 | $223,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map