20518 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20518 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,397,278, approximately $551 per square foot. 20518 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Young Lee Sun
Bought by
Sun Young Lee Revocable Living Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Lee Miles Soon Moo
Bought by
Lee Sun Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2003
Sold by
Lee Soon Moo
Bought by
Lee Sun Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Young Lee Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Sun Young | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lee Sun Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Sun Young | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $406,096 | $159,881 | $246,215 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $398,135 | $156,747 | $241,388 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $390,329 | $153,674 | $236,655 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $382,676 | $150,661 | $232,015 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $375,173 | $147,707 | $227,466 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $364,047 | $143,327 | $220,720 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $356,910 | $140,517 | $216,393 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $343,052 | $135,061 | $207,991 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $337,900 | $133,033 | $204,867 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $331,282 | $130,428 | $200,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map