20516 Claremont Ave Riverside, CA 92507
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20516 Claremont Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $692,437, approximately $309 per square foot. 20516 Claremont Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Harris Ellis
Bought by
Hammond Gervase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,850
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Manalang Sorkhemaly
Bought by
Harris Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Manalang Ron
Bought by
Manalang Sokemaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Hyacinth
Bought by
Manalang Sokhemaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Hyacinth
Bought by
Campbell Hyacint and The Hyacinth Campbell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Gervase | $300,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harris Ellis | $470,000 | North American Title | |
| Manalang Sokemaly | -- | First American Title | |
| Manalang Sokhemaly | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Campbell Hyacint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Gervase | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Ellis | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manalang Sokhemaly | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $394,027 | $131,338 | $262,689 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $378,729 | $126,239 | $252,490 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $371,304 | $123,764 | $247,540 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $364,025 | $121,338 | $242,687 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $360,293 | $120,094 | $240,199 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $353,230 | $117,740 | $235,490 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $346,305 | $115,432 | $230,873 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $339,516 | $113,169 | $226,347 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $332,859 | $110,950 | $221,909 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $327,862 | $109,285 | $218,577 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $321,443 | $107,146 | $214,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map