20517 80th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20517 80th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $933,683, approximately $537 per square foot. 20517 80th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,553 | $839,800 | $606,000 | $233,800 |
| 2025 | $5,508 | $788,300 | $561,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $780,300 | $553,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $839,800 | $578,000 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $636,400 | $439,000 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $539,200 | $344,000 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $505,800 | $316,000 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $442,300 | $270,000 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $392,100 | $233,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $358,700 | $206,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $341,600 | $198,000 | $143,600 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $246,800 | $131,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map