20514 80th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $961,177
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20514 80th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $932,044, approximately $500 per square foot. 20514 80th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Correos Louis G and Correos Azucena
Bought by
Mezgebu Samuel and Debalke Meseret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,191
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$863,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezgebu Samuel | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezgebu Samuel | $203,750 | |
| Closed | Mezgebu Samuel | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,854 | $883,500 | $606,000 | $277,500 |
| 2025 | $5,798 | $831,100 | $561,000 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $821,400 | $553,000 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $886,600 | $578,000 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $672,700 | $439,000 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $612,200 | $344,000 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $575,700 | $316,000 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $5,368 | $503,200 | $270,000 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $451,900 | $233,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $416,300 | $206,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $368,500 | $198,000 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | $3,101 | $268,400 | $131,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map