RENTED AUG 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $929,920 - $1,129,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,279 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $775,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,262 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Secluded Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Royal High School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Stargaze Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

Your Dream Home Awaits! This 4-bedroom 3-bathroom home with an additional bonus room offers 2279 sq ft of living space and blends comfort functionality and modern upgrades throughout. The versatile bonus room is perfect as a home office guest room or even a fourth bedroom. Inside you will find brand new flooring in the upstairs hallway bonus room and stairs all installed within the last year. The entrance features a striking modern iron front door adding instant curb appeal and security. The garage is a standout featuring epoxy flooring hexagon high-end lighting and a wall-mounted AC unit ideal for entertaining or using the space as a workshop or gym. Enjoy peace of mind and energy efficiency with a new tankless water heater a whole-house water softener and filtration system and new recessed lighting throughout the home. The entire property was freshly painted within the past year. Additional features include an extended driveway for extra vehicle parking side access for potential RV storage wiring for a full camera security system and a spacious backyard ready for your personal touch. This home truly shines with its thoughtful updates and modern features offering a lifestyle upgrade you will appreciate every day. Don't miss your opportunity to live in this move-in-ready gem. Schedule your tour today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Martin Karamanyan

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-371-9283 License #01918124 Listed on: 08/13/2025

JohnHart Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Lara Rafeh

Better Homes and Gardens Real License #02173255

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,419 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Secluded Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RM3.4

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,279 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 8/12/25
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 421301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5790071335

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,419 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-08-12
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4950
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System, Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stonegate (W. Lowery) (315)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RM3.4
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5790071335
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2279.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.17
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: French/Mullioned
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Patio Open, Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lawn, Irregular Lot, Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7419.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1703

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7419.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 75.15
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 421301

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Karapetyan Aykui
Bought by
Aykui Karapetyan Separate Property Trust and Karapetyan
Current Estimated Value
$1,016,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2021
Closed on
May 11, 2021
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$736,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
The Money Source Inc
Bought by
Singh Jarnail and Singh Debra Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Niakan David P
Bought by
The Money Source Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Medeiros Marc and The Manuel Medeiros Irrevocabl
Bought by
Niakan David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$628,408
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Medeiros Manuel
Bought by
Medeiros Marc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aykui Karapetyan Separate Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Karapetyan Aykui $775,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Singh Jarnail $678,500 Fidelity National Title Co
The Money Source Inc $652,353 None Available
Niakan David P $640,000 Fidelity National Title
Medeiros Marc -- None Available
Medeiros Manuel -- None Available
Medeiros Marc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Karapetyan Aykui $736,250
Previous Owner Niakan David P $628,408
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Rented $4,950 0.0% --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Rent $4,950 0.0% --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $775,000 -0.6% $340 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Price Changed $780,000 -0.6% $342 / Sq Ft
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Price Changed $784,999 -1.8% $344 / Sq Ft
02/27/2021 02/27/21 For Sale $799,000 +24.8% $351 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $640,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $640,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,058 $838,884 $545,547 $293,337
2024 $10,058 $822,436 $534,850 $287,586
2023 $9,474 $806,310 $524,362 $281,948
2022 $9,469 $790,500 $514,080 $276,420
2021 $8,764 $715,000 $465,000 $250,000
2020 $8,141 $665,855 $432,806 $233,049
2019 $7,784 $652,800 $424,320 $228,480
2018 $7,734 $640,000 $416,000 $224,000
2017 $1,603 $83,205 $15,794 $67,411
2016 $1,458 $81,575 $15,485 $66,090
2015 $1,413 $80,352 $15,253 $65,099
2014 $1,375 $78,780 $14,955 $63,825

MLS Number: SR25181980

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 579-0-071-335

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.