2052 Franklin Rd Donnellson, IA 52625
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Franklin Rd, Donnellson, IA 52625 and is currently estimated at $260,365, approximately $150 per square foot. 2052 Franklin Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Central Lee Elementary School, Central Lee Middle School, and Central Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Groene Lester J and Groene Barbara A
Bought by
Gallerick Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallerick Lori J | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $284,980 | $16,780 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $235,440 | $16,780 | $218,660 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $235,440 | $16,780 | $218,660 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $185,620 | $15,800 | $169,820 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $185,620 | $15,800 | $169,820 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $176,880 | $16,750 | $160,130 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $176,880 | $16,750 | $160,130 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $166,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map