20522 Hunt Rd Bernard, IA 52032
Estimated Value: $151,948 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20522 Hunt Rd, Bernard, IA 52032 and is currently estimated at $219,987, approximately $170 per square foot. 20522 Hunt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Bernard Elementary School, and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $93,100 | $0 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $916 | $85,700 | $0 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $880 | $85,700 | $0 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $628 | $51,890 | $0 | $51,890 |
| 2021 | $628 | $51,890 | $0 | $51,890 |
| 2020 | $648 | $51,100 | $0 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $720 | $51,100 | $0 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $704 | $53,980 | $0 | $53,980 |
| 2017 | $756 | $53,980 | $0 | $53,980 |
| 2016 | $756 | $55,600 | $0 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $750 | $55,600 | $0 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $834 | $59,580 | $0 | $59,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map