3622 Fairway Rd Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $477,304
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Fairway Rd, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $440,652, approximately $148 per square foot. 3622 Fairway Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Thomas R and Hunt Jennifer L
Bought by
Hunt Thomas R and Hunt Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt Thomas R | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $340,401 | $8,401 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $283,420 | $6,620 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $283,420 | $6,620 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $292,480 | $60,520 | $231,960 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $292,480 | $60,520 | $231,960 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $265,890 | $54,700 | $211,190 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $265,890 | $54,700 | $211,190 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $259,650 | $52,500 | $207,150 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $259,650 | $52,500 | $207,150 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $246,950 | $46,700 | $200,250 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $246,950 | $46,700 | $200,250 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $235,620 | $42,700 | $192,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map