Estimated Value: $259,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20522 Rainstone Ct, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $269,678, approximately $162 per square foot. 20522 Rainstone Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franz Elementary School, T.H. McDonald Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Ontiveros David and Valenzuela Rocio E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,765
Outstanding Balance
$56,440
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros David | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ontiveros David | $120,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $265,077 | $58,067 | $207,010 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $257,527 | $58,067 | $199,460 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $282,415 | $50,647 | $231,768 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $250,953 | $44,841 | $206,112 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $185,886 | $32,260 | $153,626 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $168,593 | $22,259 | $146,334 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $168,593 | $22,259 | $146,334 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $156,586 | $22,259 | $134,327 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $156,586 | $22,259 | $134,327 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $156,586 | $22,259 | $134,327 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $135,891 | $22,259 | $113,632 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $122,865 | $22,259 | $100,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map