Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20711 Beech Tree Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $294,487, approximately $148 per square foot. 20711 Beech Tree Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franz Elementary School, T.H. McDonald Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Santana Manuel R and Santana Eileen
Bought by
Jones Kenneth Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,188
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$265,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Santana Manuel R and Santana Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,205
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
R V Partners Ltd
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth Y | -- | Alamo Title 75 | |
| Santana Manuel R | -- | Mhi Title | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Mhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kenneth Y | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Manuel R | $100,205 | |
| Closed | Jones Kenneth Y | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $284,798 | $58,944 | $225,854 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $270,252 | $51,412 | $218,840 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $302,410 | $51,412 | $250,998 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $257,600 | $47,482 | $210,118 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $204,842 | $36,021 | $168,821 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $162,729 | $32,747 | $129,982 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $173,255 | $22,268 | $150,987 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $153,000 | $22,268 | $130,732 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $158,500 | $22,268 | $136,232 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $158,500 | $22,268 | $136,232 |
| 2015 | $842 | $160,727 | $22,268 | $138,459 |
| 2014 | $842 | $139,131 | $22,268 | $116,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map