NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3003 Silver Spur Dr Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Morton Ranch Junior High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2020

Meticulously Maintain by Landlord! Updated with tile flooring all through out the home & recently painted. It's a nice corner lot with a covered porch to enjoy a nice cookout! It's equipped with a refrigerator and a sprinkler system for your convenience. Call to view it today!
Zoned to acclaimed KATY ISD schools and close to shopping centers and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maria Parra

Keller Williams Memorial License #0499336 Listed on: 05/01/2020

Keller Williams Memorial

Last Renter's Agent

Eduardo de la Garza

Texas United Realty License #0504660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/20
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Sundown Glen Sec 03 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Subdivision Name: Sundown Glen Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-462-001-0023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1631.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: STEPHENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KATY)
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: MORTON RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MORTON RANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Galvan Minerva
Bought by
Galvan Armando
Current Estimated Value
$254,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Farris Elisa and Farris James Aalon
Bought by
Galvan Armando and Galvan Minerva

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,515
Interest Rate
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Roper Elisa E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,286
Interest Rate
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Galvan Armando -- Infinity Title Company
Galvan Armando -- Commerce Land Title Inc
Roper Elisa E -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Galvan Armando $96,515
Previous Owner Roper Elisa E $90,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Off Market $1,550 -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $1,550 +3.3% --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/02/2016 01/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2015 12/07/15 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,529 $257,651 $47,406 $210,245
2024 $7,529 $284,611 $47,406 $237,205
2023 $7,529 $305,463 $47,406 $258,057
2022 $7,015 $251,694 $42,230 $209,464
2021 $5,725 $190,946 $32,422 $158,524
2020 $5,619 $178,682 $27,245 $151,437
2019 $5,532 $167,814 $23,976 $143,838
2018 $3,486 $154,828 $23,976 $130,852
2017 $5,143 $154,828 $23,976 $130,852
2016 $4,523 $148,145 $23,976 $124,169
2015 $3,560 $142,292 $23,976 $118,316
2014 $3,560 $138,936 $23,976 $114,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69683392

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1184620010023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.