NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20526 E Meghan Ct Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,620,005

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,195 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $821,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,910 / mo

About This Home

"Emerald Estates" Gated Community home built in 1999 with View* 5 bedrooms+Den+Loft* 1 Bedroom & 1 Bathroom downstairs*Hardwood Floor downstairs* Recessed Lights* Living Room with High Ceiling* Fireplace in Family Room* Gourmet Kitchen with Center Island, Double Oven, Breakfast Bar & Nook and Ceiling Fan*Walk-In Closets in All Bedrooms* Laundry Room Upstairs* Master Bedroom with Balcony over looking Canyon View* 2 A/C Units* 2 Car Garage with Roll-Up Door* Easy Access to Freeway 60 and 57.***(property needs cosmetic TLC, to be sold "as is".)

(Tax Record shows this property as a condo, but it is actually a detached single family residence. Buyer is advised to check and satisfied with the way it is.)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2014
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$821,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$1,275,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$454,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$615,750
Outstanding Balance
$473,102
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Kim Young I
Bought by
Lee Kenny and Kim Young I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Lee Kenny
Bought by
Kim Young I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
The Meghan Court Trust #20526
Bought by
Kim Young I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Lee You Jeung
Bought by
The Meghan Court Trust #20526 and Possess The Land Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Lee You Jeung
Bought by
Kim Kyoung Bun

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles #18 Inc
Bought by
Lee You Jeung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,850
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yun Myung Sik $821,000 Lawyers Title Company
Lee Kenny -- --
Kim Young I -- First American Title Co
Kim Young I $540,000 First American Title Co
The Meghan Court Trust #20526 $415,200 --
Kim Kyoung Bun -- American Title Co
Lee You Jeung $381,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yun Myung Sik $615,750
Previous Owner Kim Young I $432,000
Previous Owner Lee You Jeung $323,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $821,000 +1.4% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Price Changed $810,000 -2.3% $254 / Sq Ft
10/12/2014 10/12/14 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2014 09/10/14 For Sale $829,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,091 $986,710 $588,902 $397,808
2024 $12,091 $967,363 $577,355 $390,008
2023 $11,678 $948,396 $566,035 $382,361
2022 $11,423 $929,801 $554,937 $374,864
2021 $11,231 $911,570 $544,056 $367,514
2019 $10,892 $884,534 $527,920 $356,614
2018 $10,480 $867,191 $517,569 $349,622
2016 $10,076 $833,519 $497,472 $336,047
2015 $9,988 $821,000 $490,000 $331,000
2014 $7,792 $626,302 $303,176 $323,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.