20550 E Meghan Ct Unit 16 Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,435,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20550 E Meghan Ct Unit 16, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,319,656, approximately $413 per square foot. 20550 E Meghan Ct Unit 16 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hai Hua | -- | None Available | |
| Luo Hong Jun | -- | -- | |
| Luo Hong Jun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Luo Hong Jun | $439,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Consunji Santiago R | $386,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luo Hong Jun | $329,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Consunji Santiago R | $318,655 | |
| Closed | Consunji Santiago R | $59,748 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,343 | $661,483 | $268,658 | $392,825 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $648,514 | $263,391 | $385,123 |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $635,799 | $258,227 | $377,572 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $623,333 | $253,164 | $370,169 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $611,111 | $248,200 | $362,911 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $592,988 | $240,840 | $352,148 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $581,362 | $236,118 | $345,244 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $558,789 | $226,950 | $331,839 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $550,396 | $223,541 | $326,855 |
| 2014 | $6,785 | $539,616 | $219,163 | $320,453 |
Map
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit D
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C
- 2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 2702 S George Ln
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20951 High Country Dr
- 2262 Joel Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 2611 Rudy St
- 21009 Quail Run Dr
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 2641 Rudy St
- 3157 Marigold Cir
- 3106 Cherrydale Dr
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20520 E Meghan Ct
- 20516 E Meghan Ct
- 20526 E Meghan Ct
- 2648 Brea Canyon Cut Off Rd
- 20510 E Meghan Ct
- 20530 E Meghan Ct
- 20565 E Meghan Ct
- 2716 S Erin Ct
- 2711 S Erin Ct
- 20506 E Meghan Ct
- 20536 E Meghan Ct
- 2710 S Erin Ct Unit 24
- 20535 E Meghan Ct Unit 22
- 2707 S Erin Ct Unit 28
- 20516 E Lauren Ct Unit 8
- 2706 S Erin Ct
- 2703 S Erin Ct
- 20555 E Meghan Ct Unit 21
- 20512 E Lauren Ct
- 2702 S Erin Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.