2053 Meridian Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Meridian Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $406,332, approximately $279 per square foot. 2053 Meridian Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lee Larry C and Lee Larry C
Bought by
Lee Larry C and Lee Christine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,342
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Lee Christine Poshun and Lee Larry C
Bought by
Lee Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Lee Sandy W
Bought by
Lee Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Larry C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Larry C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Larry C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Larry C | $194,342 | |
| Closed | Lee Larry C | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Larry C | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $158,407 | $40,606 | $117,801 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $155,302 | $39,810 | $115,492 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $152,258 | $39,030 | $113,228 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $149,273 | $38,265 | $111,008 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $146,347 | $37,515 | $108,832 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $144,848 | $37,131 | $107,717 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $142,008 | $36,403 | $105,605 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $139,225 | $35,690 | $103,535 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $136,496 | $34,991 | $101,505 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $133,820 | $34,305 | $99,515 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $131,811 | $33,790 | $98,021 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,230 | $33,129 | $96,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map