20536 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,655 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20536 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $431,328. 20536 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Gunlogson Marvin L
Bought by
Gonzales Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Henry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $100,500 | $99,700 | $800 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $96,200 | $95,400 | $800 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $96,200 | $95,400 | $800 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $96,200 | $95,400 | $800 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $96,200 | $95,400 | $800 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $96,300 | $95,400 | $900 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $96,400 | $95,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $89,100 | $88,000 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $97,300 | $88,000 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $85,400 | $76,100 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map