20715 Melody Ln Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20715 Melody Ln, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $635,695, approximately $175 per square foot. 20715 Melody Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Brown Stanley F and Vrem Madisyn C
Bought by
Brown Stanley F and Brown Madisyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,614
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Troy Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Ii Stanley F and Vrem Madisyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Gunlogson Marvin
Bought by
Troy Davis Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stanley F | -- | Servicelink | |
| Brown Ii Stanley F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Troy Davis Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Stanley F | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Ii Stanley F | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Davis Homes Inc | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $706,600 | $115,800 | $590,800 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $676,800 | $111,500 | $565,300 |
| 2023 | $10,240 | $622,500 | $111,500 | $511,000 |
| 2022 | $9,561 | $626,300 | $111,500 | $514,800 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $583,500 | $111,500 | $472,000 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $420,800 | $111,500 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $400,200 | $111,500 | $288,700 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $390,800 | $104,100 | $286,700 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $371,500 | $104,100 | $267,400 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $356,500 | $104,100 | $252,400 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $349,900 | $100,100 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $340,500 | $88,100 | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map