20536 Raven Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20536 Raven Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $460,342, approximately $479 per square foot. 20536 Raven Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Heuston Mary J and Heuston Edward
Bought by
Nielsen Caela Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Caela Jean | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $365,500 | $126,200 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $350,600 | $121,500 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $328,500 | $121,500 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $329,800 | $121,400 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $308,400 | $121,400 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $306,500 | $121,400 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $309,800 | $121,400 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $298,000 | $113,200 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $317,000 | $122,500 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $305,700 | $122,500 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $299,800 | $118,500 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $285,400 | $104,100 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map